Willowbed Hall Extension and Refurbishment, Chickerell Town Council
Details
- Value
- GBP 705,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 5 September 2025
- Submission
- 19 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The existing use of the site is a Local Community Hall and Chickerell Town Council Office. The proposed works include the reconfiguration of the internal layout of the existing Town Council offices to provide a registrar room and meeting room and erect a single storey extension adjoined to the west of the existing building to provide new Town Council office accommodation, storage areas and reduced sized commercial kitchen. In addition, new ramped access will be provided to all principal entrances alongside new landscaping, re-sited vehicular access and cycle store. The estimated project construction budget is £705,000.00 Completed Invitation to Tender, Pre-Qualification Questionnaire and Priced Schedule of Works should be returned to Western Design Architects at m.witt@westerndesign.co.uk no later that 10am on Friday 17th October 2025. Deadline for Bidder Clarifications 30th September 2025 to be sent to m.witt@westerndesign.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 October 2025
About the buyer
WESTERN DESIGN LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-design-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-design-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-design-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-design-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-design-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-design-limited.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Willowbed Hall Extension and Refurbishment, Chickerell Town Council.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to WESTERN DESIGN LIMITED.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
