Awarded contract

Thirteen Housing Group - Demolition and Reinstatement Works

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Value
GBP 95,096.81
Duration
1 year
Topic
Construction work
Published
2 September 2025

Tender description

Thirteen Housing Group seek to appoint a contractor to carry out Demolition and Reinstatement works. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Call for Competition under a Dynamic Purchasing System and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Call for Competition under Ref: DN387749 - Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Construction and Development Works [OJEU reference:2019/S 028-061447]

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Thirteen Housing Group - Demolition and Reinstatement Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.