PLACE930H V37871 - Somersall Lane FB Gas diversion works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cadent Gas Ltd
- Value
- GBP 57,475.83
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 2 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Direct to award to Cadent Gas Plc for the diversionary works to route the gas main over the adjacent Highway Bridge. This work is essential as with the gas main removed from the bridge this will allow removal of the bridge reducing the flood risk aspect over the upcoming winter period. ## Contract award Title: PLACE930H V37871 - Somersall Lane FB Gas diversion works
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 December 2025
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PLACE930H V37871 - Somersall Lane FB Gas diversion works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to PLACE930H V37871 - Somersall Lane FB Gas diversion works, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,453£367.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
