North Northamptonshire Council Refurbishment of Ravens House
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IGLOO SURFACES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 202,051.54
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 5 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North Northamptonshire Council (hereafter referred to as "The Council") invites quotations for the provision of, internal refurbishment works, underground drainage repairs and tree removal works at Raven House Children's Home, Corby. Raven House is a circa 1950's two storey detached residential property of traditional masonry construction with pitched tiled roofs. The home is located on the corner of Rockingham and Occupation Road on the outskirts of Corby. Raven House has been established as a Children's Home since the late 90's/early 2000's and was believed to be a police station prior to its acquisition. Raven House contains space up to 5 permanent residents in addition to care staff. In September 2023 Condition Surveys were undertaken to several properties occupied by the Northamptonshire Children's Trust including Raven House. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 August 2025
- Completed: Award published5 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council Refurbishment of Ravens House.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to North Northamptonshire Council Refurbishment of Ravens House, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
