Maintenance Works to Masts and Towers 2025 (defects identified in 2024)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pendrich Heights Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 96,757
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Painting and protective-coating work of structures
- Published
- 4 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Following its annual survey, the Maritime and Coastguard Agency requires maintenance works to masts and towers across its estate. The works consist of various maintenance works including remediation of corrosion and paint work, power washing, replacement of Latchways and other minor works. This was a below threshold (works) open procecure. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Maritime and Coastguard Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45442120 · Painting and protective-coating work of structures
- 45452100 · Blast cleaning work for building exteriors
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov |
91 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance Works to Masts and Towers 2025 (defects identified in 2024).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance Works to Masts and Towers 2025 (defects identified in 2024), ranked by notice volume.
- 398£4.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Maritime and Coastguard Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
