LAND REMEDIATION ASHTON UNDER LYNE FORMER BUS STATION SITE
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 5 September 2025
- Submission
- 3 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
STAR Procurement, acting on behalf of Tameside Council ("the Council"), is inviting you to tender a quotation for the provision of those supplies described in section 2 below (Specification) ("the Service") You are required to submit your quotation to meet the specification set out in Section 2 of this Request for Quotation It is essential that you comply with the following instructions in the preparation and submission of your quotation. The Council reserves the right to reject any quotation that does not comply with these instructions Quotations must be received by 3RD October at 12 noon. Any quotation submitted after this date and time will be disregarded by the Council. Quotations must be submitted electronically via the internet using the Council's electronic tendering system, The Chest at www.the-chest.org.uk If your company requires any technical support in relation to the submission of its quotation via The Chest, please contact The Chest helpdesk (managed by Due North) during business hours of 08:30 to 17:30, Monday to Friday (excluding public/statutory holidays) by following the instructions in the Supplier Support section of The Chest portal If you have any questions about this Request for Quotation, please use the Question and Answer facility on The Chest Project reference in The Chest - DN789723
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 October 2025
About the buyer
Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LAND REMEDIATION ASHTON UNDER LYNE FORMER BUS STATION SITE.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
