Closed tender

IPRFQ09/25-01 Vehicle Wash Pad Solution

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Topic
Pressurised water cleaning apparatus
Published
1 September 2025
Submission
22 September 2025

Tender description

ESPO conducted a procurement exercise (UK4 Tender Notice: 2025/S 000-052917; Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-059197) seeking a solution that offered a standalone vehicle wash pad to enable pressure washing of vehicles to be carried out on site, to ensure that we are fully compliant with the Water Industries Act 1999. The exact dates for the works are still to be finalised and have been estimated in this notice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 September 2025

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42924730 · Pressurised water cleaning apparatus
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 50112300 · Car-washing and similar services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IPRFQ09/25-01 Vehicle Wash Pad Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IPRFQ09/25-01 Vehicle Wash Pad Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 398
    £4.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.