IPRFQ09/25-01 Vehicle Wash Pad Solution
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Pressurised water cleaning apparatus
- Published
- 1 September 2025
- Submission
- 22 September 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
THE REQUEST FOR QUOTATION DOCUMENTATION FOR THIS PROCUREMENT ACT 2023 BELOW-THRESHOLD OPPORTUNITY IS ACCESSIBLE (until the Expression of interest period closes), see below for further details. The Closing date for submission of quotations is 12:00 (12 noon), 22 September 2025. ESPO are seeking a solution that offers a standalone vehicle wash pad to enable pressure washing of vehicles to be carried out on site, to ensure that we are fully compliant with the Water Industries Act 1999. Please refer to the procurement documents for further details (please see below on how to access these). The Contract dates are an estimated period for the duration / completion of the works. Please ensure that you access the RFQ Event / Activity (Activity summary screen) for the Request for Quotation documentation once an Expression of interest ('register interest’) has been completed. Note: for any questions relating to the operation of the Portal itself, ProContract, these should be submitted to Proactis, and the following links (URL's) can be used for this for supplier support and system technical queries: https://www.proactis.com/uk/support-login/ or via https://suppliersupport.proactisservicedesk.com/. OTHERWISE, FOR ANY QUESTIONS RELATING TO THE REQUEST FOR QUOTATION CONTENT, these should be submitted to ESPO by accessing the Messages area/section once an Expression of interest has been completed. Keywords: IPRFQ09/25-01, Vehicle Wash, Wash Pad, pressure wash, pressure washing, Water Industries Act 1999
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 September 2025
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42924730 · Pressurised water cleaning apparatus
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50112300 · Car-washing and similar services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IPRFQ09/25-01 Vehicle Wash Pad Solution.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to IPRFQ09/25-01 Vehicle Wash Pad Solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 398£4.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
