Expired contract
Valuation if Middleton Grange Shopping Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Savills (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 28 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Request for quote for the valuation of Middleton Grange shopping centre ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 April 2025
- Completed: Award published28 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2025
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Valuation if Middleton Grange Shopping Centre.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
