Toilet Refurbishment Works for British Embassy Baghdad
Details
- Supplier(s)
- K2 INTERNATIONAL, LLC
- Value
- GBP 36,814
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 28 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The British Embassy in Baghdad is initiating a comprehensive refurbishment of the men's and women's toilet facilities located within the auditorium and reception area of Wing 1 in the Embassy compound. The refurbishment will encompass the complete removal and replacement of all existing sanitary ware, fixtures, and fittings to ensure compliance with modern standards of safety, hygiene, and accessibility. Works will include the installation of water-efficient fixtures, improved ventilation systems, and high-quality, durable finishes designed to withstand heavy use. Special attention will be paid to ensuring that the facilities are inclusive and accessible, meeting the needs of all staff and visitors, including those with disabilities. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Toilet Refurbishment Works for British Embassy Baghdad.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
