Awarded contract

SU38(25) Union House level 4 Refurbishment Works

Details

Topic
Construction work
Published
28 August 2025

Tender description

The project is to refurbish the existing 4th Floor to Union House at the University on the Singleton Campus, SwanseaThe work comprises re-modelling works to the existing floor layout allowing for demolitions and alterations, new partitioning with internal doors and screens. New floor, walls and ceiling finishes along with new furniture, mechanical and electrical installations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Swansea University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SU38(25) Union House level 4 Refurbishment Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SU38(25) Union House level 4 Refurbishment Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.