Service Desk Certification (SDC) Programme
Details
- Value
- GBP 29,900
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Specialist training services
- Published
- 26 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This procurement is for the Service Desk Certification (SDC) Programme to be delivered by the Service Desk Institute (SDI). The programme will run over a period of three years and nine months and comprises 18.5 delivery days. SDI's certification is the only globally recognised, independently audited framework specifically designed for service desk operations. It is aligned with the Global Best Practice Standard for Service Desk and provides maturity benchmarking, structured improvement plans, and independent validation. Expenses are recoverable in line with DfT Policy rates. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date26 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Maritime and Coastguard Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service Desk Certification (SDC) Programme.
Related topics
Topics related to Service Desk Certification (SDC) Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Maritime and Coastguard Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
