Awarded contract

North Northamptonshire Council - Microsoft Licence Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 2,732,478
Duration
3 years
Topic
License management software package
Published
27 August 2025

Tender description

North Northamptonshire Council is seeking suitably qualified and experienced Suppliers for the provision of Microsoft Licenses under an Enterprise Agreement and inviting quotes through an aggregation process via Lot 3: Software and Associated Services of Crown Commercial Services RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Services 2 (TePAS 2) - NFC190 Microsoft Aggregation. This opportunity is only open to Suppliers named on Lot 3: Software and Associated Services of Crown Commercial Services RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Services 2 framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48218000 · License management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council - Microsoft Licence Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to North Northamptonshire Council - Microsoft Licence Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.