CWF Lot 2A - High Kiln Bank Cattle Grid Replacement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Metcalfe Plant Hire Ltd
- Value
- GBP 41,421.54
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 27 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This project comprises the design and replacement of High Kiln Bank cattle grid, which is situated on the C5008 near Dunnerdale. Refer to HKBCG-ODW Outlined Description of Works included within tender documents. The Contractor shall undertake the role of Principal Contractor and fulfil their obligations in accordance with CDM 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 October 2025
About the buyer
Westmorland and Furness Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CWF Lot 2A - High Kiln Bank Cattle Grid Replacement.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westmorland and Furness Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
