Awarded contract

Community urgent Care - Honiton and Exeter

Details

Value
GBP 1,594,366
Topic
Medical practice services
Published
28 August 2025

Tender description

A procurement under PSR Direct Award C for Minor Injuries Unit in Honiton and Walk in Centre in Exeter Lot 1: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. NHS Devon has sought to procure continuing Minor Injury Unit provision in Honiton and Walk In Centre provision in Exeter. It is intending to award a contract of 18 months with a 6 month extension option for both centres, commencing 01/10/2025 - following Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime. Lifetime values are: £792,966 and £801,400 respectively (including extension)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Devon Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121000 · Medical practice services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.