Awarded contract

Roof Replacement at the John Bull Building

Details

Value
GBP 654,474
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
20 August 2025

Tender description

Replacement of the roof at the John Bull Building using the Bauder system, for the South and Central system only ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

University of Plymouth is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Roof Replacement at the John Bull Building.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Roof Replacement at the John Bull Building, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Plymouth.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.