Expired contract

Research services to Motability and OZEV

Details

Supplier(s)
Designability
Value
GBP 20,250
Topic
Research services
Published
21 August 2025

Tender description

This research will create an evidence base that will be used to inform the revision of the PAS 1899:2022 standard for chargepoint accessibility, which will be a project funded and supported by DfT and Motability Foundation. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 August 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Research services to Motability and OZEV.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Research services to Motability and OZEV, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.