Provision of Professional Services - Leigh Port Regeneration via SCAPE Civil Engineering Generation 3 Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BALFOUR BEATTY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 298,592.21
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 22 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Value Engineering Exercise regarding the the scheme at Leigh Port (Leigh on Sea, Southend on Sea) involves the regeneration of the fishing port and dredging of the channel adjacent to Leigh Port. Call-Off Contract via the SCAPE Civil Engineering Framework - EWNI. We have awarded this as a call off contract from the SCAPE Civil Engineering Framework - EWNI Procurement as a direct award (Contract Award Notice Identifier 2022/S 000-034614; Procurement Identifier:ocds-h6vhtk-0300b9) https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034614-2022
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 July 2025
- Completed: Award published22 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 February 2026
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
161 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Professional Services - Leigh Port Regeneration via SCAPE Civil Engineering Generation 3 Framework.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
