Awarded contract
Provision of Fire Risk Assessments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Delco Safety Limited
- Value
- GBP 550,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Hazard protection and control consultancy services
- Published
- 18 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Fire Risk Assessments (Lot 4 - South) Golden Lane Housing Limited directly awarded this contract to the top ranked supplier on Procure Plus' Fire Risk and Mitigation Works and Services Framework, Lot 4 - Fire Risk Assessments, South (PCR 2015).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 August 2025
- Completed: Award published18 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Golden Lane Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317000 · Hazard protection and control consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-lane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-lane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-lane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-lane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-lane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-lane-housing-limited.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Fire Risk Assessments.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Golden Lane Housing Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
