Expired contract
PAHT - Pre Installation Building Works for Removal of MRI
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Siemens Healthcare Ltd
- Value
- GBP 68,850
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Overhaul and refurbishment work
- Published
- 22 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Pre Installation Building Works for Removal of MRI from St. Margaret's Hospital to move to CDC. Approved waiver PAHT/18/08/746 as per Trust SFI's below threshold. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAHT - Pre Installation Building Works for Removal of MRI.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
