Damp, mould and condensation remedial works and associated repairs
Details
- Buyer
- Acis Group Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Allerton Damp Proofing LTD
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 19 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Correction to https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/6564b0b7-358d-4c40-9352-dd76ac497730 The works include damp, mould and condensation remedial works and associated repairs to be carried out to properties that are owned/managed by the Employer. The contract is let on a JCT Measured Term basis. The contract period being 12 months commencing on 18th August 2025 with an option to extend the contract up to 17th August 2027, at the absolute sole discretion of the Employer. There is no volume or workflow guarantee, but indicatively it is anticipated that for works between £0 - £100,000 per annum be issued under this contract. This underlying contract is awarded via direct selection from Lot 25A -Damp Remediation Works (Yorkshire and Humberside) of the EN:Procure Framework Agreement for the provision of Installation, Servicing, Repairs & Maintenance (4th Generation) dated 26th February 2024 (OJEU Contract Notice 2023/S 000-019535)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 August 2025
- Completed: Award published19 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Acis Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@acis-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@acis-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@acis-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@acis-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@acis-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@acis-group-ltd.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Damp, mould and condensation remedial works and associated repairs.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Acis Group Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
