BADC-1497-w-xxx pre paint joinery & associated works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Alfred & Bagnall and Sons (NE) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Joinery work
- Published
- 22 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To deliver costings on Bassetlaw District Council's domestic dwellings, for external joinery works to fascias, soffits, outhouse doors and frame, minor repairs to doors, repainting of previously painted external elements. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 April 2025
- Completed: Award published22 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Bassetlaw District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421000 · Joinery work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BADC-1497-w-xxx pre paint joinery & associated works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to BADC-1497-w-xxx pre paint joinery & associated works, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,689£69.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bassetlaw District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
