Awarded contract

35571189 Seaton Grove, Arbroath – Alterations to Care Centre

Details

Value
GBP 1,774,553.08
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
19 August 2025

Tender description

The Works comprise the refurbishment of 48 individual residents rooms, communal resident wings and communal facility areas together with all associated services and external works. The works are to be carried out on a phased basis, indicated on Appendix ""Phasing of Works Programme - FINAL TENDER ISSUE" Lot 1: The Works comprise the refurbishment of 48 individual residents rooms, communal resident wings and communal facility areas together with all associated services and external works. The works are to be carried out on a phased basis, indicated on Appendix ""Phasing of Works Programme - FINAL TENDER ISSUE"

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Angus Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 35571189 Seaton Grove, Arbroath – Alterations to Care Centre.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 35571189 Seaton Grove, Arbroath – Alterations to Care Centre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Angus Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.