Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Dairy and Chilled Products

Details

Supplier(s)
Sysco GB Limited
Value
GBP 13,788,911
Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
13 August 2025

Tender description

Supply and Delivery of Groceries and Provisions Lot 1: Lot 1 - Dairy and Chilled Products Supply and Delivery of Dairy and Chilled Products Lot 2: Lot 2 - Dried and Ambient Products Supply and Delivery of Dried and Ambient Products Lot 3: Lot 3 - Crisps and Confectionery Products Supply and Delivery of Crisps and Confectionery Lot 4: Lot 4 - Soft Drinks and Water Supply and Delivery of Soft Drinks and Water

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
  • 15312300 · Potato crisps
  • 15500000 · Dairy products
  • 15842300 · Confectionery
  • 15981000 · Mineral water
  • 15982000 · Soft drinks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Dairy and Chilled Products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Dairy and Chilled Products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,207
    £50.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.