Awarded contract
SNBTS - Transfer and Storage of Cells
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service
- Value
- 50,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 14 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of a contract for the transfer and storage of cells ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date15 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
The Cell & Gene Therapy Catapult Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 63121100 · Storage services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov |
78 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SNBTS - Transfer and Storage of Cells.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Cell & Gene Therapy Catapult Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
