Expired contract

PRP282 (521116) Long Eaton Community House - External Works

Details

Value
GBP 109,400
Duration
5 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
15 August 2025

Tender description

Derbyshire County Council is looking to appoint a suitable main contractor capable of carrying out the demolition and rebuild of the existing boundary wall with some landscaping works to neighbouring gardens as well, to the required specification at Long Eaton Community House, Long Eaton, Derbyshire. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 August 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date5 January 2026

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRP282 (521116) Long Eaton Community House - External Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.