Awarded contract

Postal Services Framework 2021 - Lot 1 - One Stop Shop for Physical, Hybrid, Scheduled/Regular Bulk (Print and Post) and Digital Mail Services

Details

Value
GBP 270,866.2
Topic
Postal services
Published
13 August 2025

Tender description

This notice reflects the actual value of regulated call-off spend against the Scottish Government Framework for Postal Services Framework 2021 - Lot 1 - One Stop Shop for Physical, Hybrid, Scheduled/Regular Bulk (Print and Post) and Digital Mail Services by Scottish Borders Council during the 12-month period (1st April 2024 - 31st March 2025). Lot 1: Cumulative spend from the Scottish Government Framework Postal Services Framework 2021 - lot 1 - One Stop Shop for Physical, Hybrid, Scheduled/Regular Bulk (Print and Post) and Digital Mail Services, SP-19-035-1 during the period 1st April 2024 - 31st March 2025.. The Award Criteria and the price and quality weightings do not apply when publishing the cumulative spend incurred at Scottish Borders Council from the collaborative Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Borders Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64110000 · Postal services
  • 64112000 · Postal services related to letters
  • 64121100 · Mail delivery services
  • 64216120 · Electronic mail services
  • 72412000 · Electronic mail service provider
  • 79571000 · Mailing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Postal Services Framework 2021 - Lot 1 - One Stop Shop for Physical, Hybrid, Scheduled/Regular Bulk (Print and Post) and Digital Mail Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Postal Services Framework 2021 - Lot 1 - One Stop Shop for Physical, Hybrid, Scheduled/Regular Bulk (Print and Post) and Digital Mail Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Borders Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.