Expired contract

NWCHS11 Park Lane School - New Toilets & Classroom Refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 157,816.4
Duration
1 month
Topic
Construction work
Published
14 August 2025

Tender description

Design and construction of classroom refurbishment and new toilets at Park Lane School, Park Lane, Macclesfield. Additional information: Award notice for NWCHS11 Park Lane School - New Toilets & Classroom Refurbishment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date19 September 2025

About the buyer

Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NWCHS11 Park Lane School - New Toilets & Classroom Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.