Invitation to tender for Bord Bia’s Digital Platforms Partner – Strategy, UX, Design and Implementation
Details
- Value
- EUR 300,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 14 August 2025
- Submission
- 17 September 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Bord Bia require a partner to develop and drive its strategic user interface and experience strategy across digital channels, delivering market leading customer experiences. The appointed partner should champion customer-centered design best practices and assist in shaping future digital products that are engaging, accessible, and aligned with the changing needs of Bord Bia’s digital audiences.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 September 2025
About the buyer
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72261000 · Software support services
- 72511000 · Network management software services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov |
55 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for Bord Bia’s Digital Platforms Partner – Strategy, UX, Design and Implementation.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for Bord Bia’s Digital Platforms Partner – Strategy, UX, Design and Implementation, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,170£124.0bn
- 4,815£66.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
