Awarded contract

FEC 2996796 FE (Further Education) Colleges Sector Framework for Planned Preventative Maintenance, Response Maintenance and minor works

Details

Value
GBP 34,112,290
Topic
Construction work for college buildings
Published
12 August 2025

Tender description

Lot 1: The Framework Agreement is for the provision of a wide range of construction related property maintenance services for the 6 NI Regional Colleges (Belfast Metropolitan College – BMC; Northern Regional College – NRC; North West Regional College – NWRC; South Eastern Regional College –SERC; Southern Regional College – SRC; and South West College – SWC) as follows: Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) - the regular routine inspection, testing and servicing of plant and equipment. Response Maintenance / Minor Works – for individual Task Orders for repairs or maintenance to buildings, equipment, and mechanical and electrical systems. Response Maintenance is a 365 day / 24 hour service. Minor Works projects – the provision of building, mechanical, electrical, and / or specialist construction works projects to meet specific client requirements. All works are undertaken in compliance with all relevant statutory, regulatory, and other authoritative requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published12 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45214300 · Construction work for college buildings
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FEC 2996796 FE (Further Education) Colleges Sector Framework for Planned Preventative Maintenance, Response Maintenance and minor works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FEC 2996796 FE (Further Education) Colleges Sector Framework for Planned Preventative Maintenance, Response Maintenance and minor works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.