Decoration work to Meadow High School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WINCHMORE PROJECTS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 79,799
- Topic
- Painting work
- Published
- 15 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
In March 2023 a Pre-Construction Services Agreement (PCSA) was awarded to ISG Construction Limited. In October 2023 a building works contract was awarded to ISG Construction Limited for the construction of a two-storey block and associated works at Meadow-Royal Lane. The completion date for the works was December 2024. The trading entities of ISG that included ISG Construction Limited was placed in administration in late 2024. The Council decided to self-deliver the project and a direct award to ISG's former subcontractors were made to facilitate the completion of the already partly complete project by September 2025. This works package is for a decorating package at the Meadow-Royal Lane Site ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 August 2025
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45442100 · Painting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Decoration work to Meadow High School.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8304-Bridge Painting Qualification System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
