Awarded contract

Chromebook Replacement

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Personal computers
Published
12 August 2025

Tender description

This procurement is concerned with the purchase of replacement Chromebooks to Stirling Council schools to cover lost, damaged and end of life devices for students. It will also provide additional Chromebooks necessary to cover student count increases in the 25/26 year. Lot 1: This procurement is concerned with the purchase of replacement Chromebooks to Stirling Council schools to cover lost, damaged and end of life devices for students. It will also provide additional Chromebooks necessary to cover student count increases in the 25/26 year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30213000 · Personal computers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stirling Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.