Awarded contract

CA16050 - Framework for the provision of Flooring Supplies and Services

Details

Value
GBP 5,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
15 August 2025

Tender description

The contracting authority wishes to establish a framework agreement for the provision of flooring supplies and services. It is being established to meet the needs of Participating Bodies, and is open for use by all contracting authorities across the public sector throughout the UK and any other organisation permitted by the contracting authority. These include (but are not limited to) central government departments and agencies, Non-Departmental Public Bodies, NHS bodies, Local Authorities, Police Authorities, Emergency Services, Educational Establishments, Hospices, Registered Charities, National Parks, Registered Social Landlords. The framework is being let across two lots. Full details of the classification of eligible end user establishments and geographical areas is available at https://www.dukefieldprocurement.co.uk/fts-eligible-users There will be a maximum of eight suppliers awarded a place on each of the two lots. Includes Lots: Lot 1: General Flooring Supplies and Services Lot 2: Sports Sprung Flooring To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16050. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16050 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

University of Essex is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16050 - Framework for the provision of Flooring Supplies and Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.