Burslem School of Art SEND
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cold Developments
- Value
- GBP 129,018
- Topic
- Construction work for school buildings
- Published
- 12 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The alterations and improvements to Burslem School of Art (City Learning Trust)- will provide 24 places for Section 19 Children some whom may have Social Emotional and Mental Health (SEMH) Secondary education provision. Legal implications with regards the existing lease, prior funding agreements and subsidy control will be worked through resolved prior to awarding the contract stage. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 August 2025
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
- 45214210 · Primary school construction work
- 45214220 · Secondary school construction work
- 45214230 · Special school construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Burslem School of Art SEND.
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
