Waunfawr Primary - Resurfacing
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 6 August 2025
- Submission
- 22 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bidders are invited to submit a tender for the the Resurfacing of sections of the rear play yard at Waunfawr Primary. The scope of the project is fully described in the tender documents but in summary the scope is: • Prepare existing surface to receive new tarmac surfacing. • Supply and lay macadam over existing area’s as described on tender drawing to a depth of 30/40mm . • Adjust all metal work. • Re-instate line markings.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 August 2025
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45233251 · Resurfacing works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
145 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Waunfawr Primary - Resurfacing.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 253£399.2m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 114£370.5m
- 102£323.4m
- 95£637.2m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 85£24.2m
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
