Roofing and Guttering Works 2025-2026 at Manvers Business Park
Details
- Topic
- Construction work for commercial buildings
- Published
- 8 August 2025
- Submission
- 29 August 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Nottinghamshire County Council on behalf of Rushcliffe Borough Council (RBC) is looking to procure Roofing and Guttering works at Manvers Business Park units 1-30. The contractor will be expected to complete the works, as quoted in accordance with the specification, drawings and timescales within the documents contained within the tender document suite. RBC require a Single Supplier to carry out this work, subcontractors permitted. Contract length: 8 weeks (22nd September - 14th November 2025), with no extensions . All site visits must be requested via the portal. Site visits are only available between 8.8.2025 – 22.8.2025. Keywords: Roofing and Guttering works
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 August 2025
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213100 · Construction work for commercial buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roofing and Guttering Works 2025-2026 at Manvers Business Park.
Related topics
Topics related to Roofing and Guttering Works 2025-2026 at Manvers Business Park, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
