Awarded contract

Provision of MOD Occupational Health

Details

Supplier(s)
Optima Health
Value
GBP 7,335,588.14
Duration
3 years
Topic
Hazard protection and control consultancy services
Published
5 August 2025

Tender description

MOD's overall Occuptational Health Contract

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317000 · Hazard protection and control consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of MOD Occupational Health.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of MOD Occupational Health, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.