Awarded contract

Laptop Devices

Details

Value
GBP 108,290
Duration
3 years
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
4 August 2025

Tender description

DDaT25268 ***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Shared Business Services had a requirement for the Procurement of Laptop devices. This has been sourced via direct award NHS SBS - Tech Devices - Link 4 (SBS10515).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Laptop Devices, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 663
    £3.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.