Brighton Street - A63 Street Roundabout Resurfacing
Details
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 4 August 2025
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide resurfacing works for Brighton Street-A63 Street Roundabout, Kingston upon Hull. The tender is a restricted procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 25 August ending by 29 August 2025. The Authority has estimated the value of the works to be £85,000 overall. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the Scope of Works/tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 August 2025
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Brighton Street - A63 Street Roundabout Resurfacing.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Brighton Street - A63 Street Roundabout Resurfacing, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
