Basement Toilets Refurbishment at Buckingham Palace
Details
- Buyer
- The Royal Household
- Supplier(s)
- MALCOLM CHARLES CONSERVATION LIMITED
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 8 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Full refurbishment of the basement toilets at Buckingham Palace. The works and services for this project will include, in summary: ◼ All preliminaries, access equipment etc. as per industry norms; ◼ Strip-out of existing redundant services, existing board work and debris, as required; ◼ Creation of new, structurally sound, unisex cubicles; ◼ Creation of new services, including ventilation ductwork, fire alarm system, and lighting, as specified in the Architect’s drawings; ◼ All ancillary firestopping and structural repairs, as required; and ◼ Decorations to new doors, partitions and walls, and flooring. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=972060097 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025
About the buyer
The Royal Household is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-household.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-household.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-household.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-household.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-household.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-household.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Basement Toilets Refurbishment at Buckingham Palace.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Basement Toilets Refurbishment at Buckingham Palace, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
