Supply and Maintenance of Static Surveillance Cameras
Details
- Value
- GBP 875,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- Published
- 30 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
BSIP funding will be utilised for the supply and installation of static surveillance cameras. The cameras will be installed on additional red routes along key bus corridors in order to alleviate the problem of indiscriminate parking. Integration into existing software requires compatibility with third party hosted software (TES Review) which is linked directly to the cameras. ## Contract award Title: Supply and Maintenance of Static Surveillance Cameras
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date17 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Maintenance of Static Surveillance Cameras.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
