Closed tender
Replacement of Floor Coverings
Details
- Buyer
- Karbon Homes
- Value
- GBP 680,000
- Topic
- Floor coverings
- Published
- 28 July 2025
- Submission
- 2 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of this invitation to tender is for Karbon Homes the Authority to appoint an experienced and competent Contractor(s) to deliver Replacement of Floor coverings.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 September 2025
About the buyer
Karbon Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112200 · Floor coverings
- 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
- 45432100 · Floor laying and covering work
- 45432110 · Floor-laying work
- 45432130 · Floor-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@karbon-homes.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of Floor Coverings.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement of Floor Coverings, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Karbon Homes.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
