Provision of Market Research Accreditation & Membership
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Market Research Society
- Value
- GBP 28,029
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Market research services
- Published
- 31 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
DVLA has an ongoing business requirement for provision of Market Research Society membership and accreditation services. The DVLA Customer Insight Unit is an in-house team that carries out qualitative and quantitative research as well as a range of other research techniques such as usability testing with DVLA customers. DVLA is seeking to provide assurance to our customers that our market research function is delivering research to industry standards. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Market Research Accreditation & Membership
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 April 2025
- Completed: Award published31 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Market Research Accreditation & Membership.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Market Research Accreditation & Membership, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,169£124.0bn
- 4,672£63.7bn
- 4,815£66.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.
- 121£193.0m
- 119£283.9m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 9£35.5m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
