Passenger Lift Servicing and Repairs - Leeds Building Services
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Topic
- Lifts
- Published
- 28 July 2025
- Submission
- 11 August 2025
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Leeds Building Services (LBS) are looking to appoint up to 3 Specialist Lift Contractors to support the delivery of Passenger Lift Servicing and Repairs. Works required are regular visits to service, test and maintain in a safe and efficient working order, internal passenger lifts for Housing and Corporate Property Passenger Lifts. Important Information Please ensure that your company has registered on the government Central Digital Platform – this is now required in addition to your YORtender registration. Without a CDP registration your company details will not be available to us for all parts of the tender process. The guidance for bidders can be found online - https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/procurement-act-2023-short-guides/central-digital-platform-factsheet-html Please factor the above registration into the tender submission deadline. Tender Deadline Tender deadline is strict, and no submissions will be possible after the date and time specified in the tender documentation. Please not that all tenders are electronic, as such NO paper copies will be accepted or read, you must submit through our system before the deadline. Questions regarding the tender content will be answered through the message facility ONLY. Any problems with the system or questions of the functionality in the system should be direct to the system CTM support at eu-supply the provider of the electronic system. Kind Regards, Leeds Building Services - Tender Hub
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 August 2025
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Passenger Lift Servicing and Repairs - Leeds Building Services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Passenger Lift Servicing and Repairs - Leeds Building Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
