Microsoft Teams and Five9 Unified Communications Offering with associated Gamma SIP Trunks
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OPUS BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
- Value
- 236,210
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Communication software package
- Published
- 31 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The service required is the implementation of a new cloud-based telephony and customer contact solution, to replace the current telephony platform with a more modern, flexible, and resilient service. This includes the configuration of Microsoft Teams Voice and Five9 for customer-facing contact centre operations & the wider Internal teams in the organisation. ## Contract award Title: Microsoft Teams and Five9 Unified Communications Offering with associated Gamma SIP Trunks
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 July 2025
- Completed: Award published31 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Health and Care Professions Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48510000 · Communication software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-care-professions-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-care-professions-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-care-professions-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-care-professions-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-care-professions-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-care-professions-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Microsoft Teams and Five9 Unified Communications Offering with associated Gamma SIP Trunks.
Related topics
Topics related to Microsoft Teams and Five9 Unified Communications Offering with associated Gamma SIP Trunks, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 407£13.0bn
- 1,894£47.6bn
- 733£52.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health and Care Professions Council.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 262£902.1m
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
