Awarded contract

Hyndburn District Council, C3.1&3.2,Jul25 - E A Foulds

Details

Value
GBP 4,680
Duration
5 years
Topic
Lift-maintenance services
Published
31 July 2025

Tender description

DPS is for the provision of Servicing and Repair - passenger and goods lifts

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Hyndburn Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hyndburn District Council, C3.1&3.2,Jul25 - E A Foulds.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hyndburn District Council, C3.1&3.2,Jul25 - E A Foulds, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hyndburn Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.