Closed tender

FAC-75 - Supply and Installation of Office Furniture to HIQA

Details

Value
EUR 250,000
Topic
Office furniture
Published
1 August 2025
Submission
29 September 2025

Tender description

Supply and Installation of Office Furniture to HIQA. See tender documents for further information.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 September 2025

About the buyer

Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39130000 · Office furniture
  • 51620000 · Installation services of office equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FAC-75 - Supply and Installation of Office Furniture to HIQA.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FAC-75 - Supply and Installation of Office Furniture to HIQA, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.