Awarded contract

Evaluation of the 2025/26 UK Shared Prosperity Fund

Details

Supplier(s)
Thrive Economics
Value
GBP 28,968.75
Topic
Financial consultancy services
Published
30 July 2025

Tender description

The York & North Yorkshire Combined Authority (YNYCA) invites proposals from external evaluators to conduct a comprehensive evaluation of the 2025/26 UK Shared Prosperity Fund (UKSPF) and Rural England Prosperity Fund (REPF) programmes Lot 1: The York & North Yorkshire Combined Authority (YNYCA) invites proposals from external evaluators to conduct a comprehensive evaluation of the 2025/26 UK Shared Prosperity Fund (UKSPF) and Rural England Prosperity Fund (REPF) programmes. The evaluation will assess the impact, value for money, and effectiveness of funded initiatives, ensuring that lessons learned inform future policy and investment decisions. A key outcome will be identifying how the findings align with and support the region's wider economic framework, ensuring that UKSPF/REPF-funded programmes contribute to long-term strategic priorities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Evaluation of the 2025/26 UK Shared Prosperity Fund.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.