EN:Procure - Framework for Installation, Refurbishment and/or Maintenance to Lifts, Stairlifts and Personal Lifting Equipment (GEN4)
Details
- Buyer
- EN Procure Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 30,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Lifts
- Published
- 28 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
EN:PROCURE LIMITED ("ENP") is a social housing regeneration consortium based in the North of England. ENP specialises in the procurement of goods, works and services for the construction and maintenance of social housing properties but may extend to other property types that are owned or managed by our Members.\r \r ENP wishes to procure and enter into a framework agreement with multiple Contractors for the completion of various installation, refurbishment, servicing and maintenance works of lifts, stairlifts and personal lifting equipment to residential, public and/or commercial buildings.\r \r The typical types of lifts covered under this Framework will be (including but not limited to):\r \r • Passenger lift: hydraulic MRL\r • Passenger lift: traction MRL\r • Traction passenger lifts\r • Hydraulic passenger lifts\r • Goods lift: hydraulic MRL\r • Goods lift: traction MRL\r • Goods lift hydraulic\r • Goods lift traction\r • Service lifts: dumb waiter\r • Service lifts: trolley lift\r • Inclined and vertical platform lifts\r • Curved or Straight Stairlifts\r • Hoists\r • Through Floor Lifts\r • Wheelchair Platform Lifts \r • Step Lifts\r • Ceiling track hoists\r \r Call offs under the framework may be undertaken on a on a single stage or multi-stage call-off basis, with provisions for early Contractor involvement.\r \r The Contractor(s) will be expected to provide the works to a high standard and are expected to share ENP's commitment to regeneration, specifically the creation of training, work placement, educational activity, direct and shared apprenticeship, and new employment opportunities. Over the term of the framework ENP will expect Contractor(s) to develop their own ESG strategies as appropriate to bring wider benefits to ENP and its Members.\r \r The lots for the framework are:\r • Lot 1 - Installation and Refurbishment to Lifts, Stairlifts and Personal Lifting Equipment\r • Lot 2 - Servicing and Maintenance to Lifts, Stair Lifts and Personal Lifting Equipment\r \r The tender documents can be accessed free of charge at: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=d90f863e-b3bb-ef11-8132-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date27 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
EN Procure Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov |
123 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EN:Procure - Framework for Installation, Refurbishment and/or Maintenance to Lifts, Stairlifts and Personal Lifting Equipment (GEN4).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to EN Procure Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
