Chester Fire Station - Battery Installation Project - CPA/SPU/2602F - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Schofield and Sons Ltd
- Value
- GBP 66,753
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 31 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The work comprises the laying a concrete base, fitting a GRP Housing, Installing battery and cabling works to link battery to the solar PV system, including monitoring do 12 months after installation. Expression of Interest/ capability assessment conducted under the North West Construction Hub Small Works Framework. Outcome of EOI notified 30/4/25. Contract award (signed) 29/7/2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Cheshire Fire & Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Chester Fire Station - Battery Installation Project - CPA/SPU/2602F - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Chester Fire Station - Battery Installation Project - CPA/SPU/2602F - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Fire & Rescue Service.
- 84£38.8m
- 76£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 56£1.3bn
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£22.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
